Winterfest™ 2019 Schedule

Wednesday/Thursday


WednesdayJanuary 16, 2019
3:00 PM6:30 PMREGISTRATION SCCA Building
5:00 PMGATES OPEN
6:00 PM
2 HoursNIGHT RACE PRACTICE
8:00 PM ON-TRACK CLOSED
8:00 PMall nightContinue to drop Trailers for event
ThursdayJanuary 17, 2019
7:00AM8:00AMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock
7:45AMMandatory Super Solo Meeting
8:00 AM MANDATORY Solo/Instructor meeting Tower
8:15 AM MANDATORY PBOC Racer meeting Tower
Begin ON TRACK
8:30 AM30 minSUPER SOLO ™ 00- 199
9:00 AM30 minLAPPING DAY 200-300
9:30 AM30 minRace Practice
10:00 AM30 minSUPER SOLO ™ 00- 199
10:30 AM30 minLAPPING DAY 200-300
11:00 AM30 minNight Race Qualifying
11:30 AM30 minSUPER SOLO ™ 00- 199
12:00 PM60 minLUNCH
12:30 PM30 minMandatory Grid Marshall Mtg
1:00 PM25 minLAPPING DAY 200-300
1:25 PM25 minSUPER SOLO ™ 00- 199
1:50 PM30 minLAPPING DAY 200-300
2:15 PM30 minGRID cars for Race
2:20 PM40 minTRACK CLOSED RACE PREP
2:50 PM GRID CLOSED
2:55 PM Pace car Rolling
3:00 PM6HR15th Annual NIGHT ENDURO RACE
9:00 PMTrophy Awards Night Race
5:00PM6:00PMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock

Friday


Friday January 18, 2019
7:00 AM8:00 AMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock
7:45 AM
Mandatory Super Solo Meeting
8:00 AM MANDATORY Solo/Instructor meeting Tower
8:15 AM MANDATORY PBOC Racer meeting Tower
Begin
ON TRACK
8:30 AM
25 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
8:55 AM
25 Min
LAPPING DAY 200-300
9:20 AM
25 Min
Race Practice
9:45 AM
25 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
10:10 AM
25 Min
LAPPING DAY 200-300
10:35 AM
25 MinEnduro Race Qualifying
11:00 AM
25 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
11:25 AM
25 Min
LAPPING DAY 200-300
11:50 AM60 MinLunch
12:50 PM25 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
1:15 PM
90 Min90 min Enduro
2:45 PM10 Min
Track Clean up Worker Break
2:55 PM25 Min
LAPPING DAY 200-300
3:20 PM30 Min
Radical Cup Qualifying for Saturday
3:50 PM
35 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
4:25 PM35 MinLAPPING DAY 200-300
4:00 PM6:00PMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock

Saturday


SATURDAY
 January 19, 2019
7:00 AM
8:00 AMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock
7:45 AM
Mandatory Super Solo Meeting
8:00 AM MANDATORY Student/Solo/Instructor Meeting Tower
8:15 AM MANDATORY PBOC Racer meeting Tower
8:30 AM ALL Students Classroom MEDIA ROOM
BeginON TRACK
8:30 AM
30min
All Students CLASSROOM
8:30 AM
25 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
8:55 AM
25 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
9:20 AM20 min
PBOC/Radical Race Group Practice
9:40 AM
25 min
All Students 400/500
10:05 AM
25 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
10:30 AM
25 min
PBOC - Race Group Qualifying
10:55 AM
25 min
All Students 400/500
11:20 AM
25 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
11:45 AM
30 min
PBOC Race 1
12:15 PM60 minLunch and Track Touring
1:15 PM
30 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
1:45 PM
30 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
2:15 PM
30 min
PBOC RACE 2
2:45 PM
30 min
All Students 400/500
3:15 PM
30 min
Radical Cup Race
3:45 PM
25 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
4:10 PM
25 min
All Students 400/500
4:35 PM
25 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
5:10 PM
TRACK COLD

Sunday


SUNDAY January 20, 2019
07:30 amRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock
8:00 AM MANDATORY Student/Solo/Instructor Meeting Tower
8:15 AM MANDATORY PBOC Racer meeting Tower
8:30 AM ALL Students Classroom MEDIA ROOM
BeginON TRACK
08:30 am30minAll Students CLASSROOM
08:30 am25 minSUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
08:55 am25 minInstructor/Solo 200/300
09:20 am25 minPBOC/Radical Race Group Qualifying
09:40 am30 minAll Students 400/500
10:10 am30 minSUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
10:40 am30 minInstructor/Solo 200/300
11:10 am30 minAll Students 400/500
11:40 am30 minPBOC Race 1
12:15 pm60 minLunch
01:15 pm30 minSUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
01:45 pm30 minInstructor/Solo 200/300
02:15 pm30 minPBOC RACE 2
02:45 pm30 minAll Students 400/500
03:15 pm30 minRadical Cup Race
03:45 pm25 minInst/Solo ALL 100 & 200 & 300
04:10 pm25 minAll Students 400/500
04:35 pm25 minInst/Solo ALL 100 & 200 & 300