Winterfest™ 2018 Schedule

Wednesday/Thursday


Wednesday January 17, 2018
3:00 PM6:30 PMREGISTRATION SCCA Building
5:00 PMGATES OPEN
6:00 PMNIGHT RACE PRACTICE
8:00 PMON-TRACK CLOSED
8:00 PMContinue to drop Trailers for event
ThursdayJanuary 18, 2018
7:00 AM8:00 AMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock
7:45 AMMandatory Super Solo Meeting
8:00 AM MANDATORY Solo/Instructor meeting Tower
8:15 AM MANDATORY PBOC Racer meeting Tower
BeginON TRACK
8:30 AM30 MinSUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
9:00 AM30 MinLAPPING DAY 200-300
9:30 AM30 MinRace Practice
10:00 AM30 MinSUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
10:30 AM30 MinLAPPING DAY 200-300
11:00 AM30 MinNight Race Qualifying
11:30 AM30 MinSUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
12:00 PM60 MinLUNCH
12:30 PM30 MinMandatory Grid Marshall Mtg
1:00 PM25 MinLAPPING DAY 200-300
1:25 PM25 MinSUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
1:50 PM30 MinLAPPING DAY 200-300
2:15 PM30 MinGRID cars for Race
2:20 PM40 MinTRACK CLOSED RACE PREP
2:50 PMGRID CLOSED
2:55 PMPace car Rolling
3:00 PM6 HR14th Annual NIGHT ENDURO RACE
9:00 PMTrophy Awards Night Race
5:00PM6:00PMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock

Friday


Friday January 19, 2018
7:00 AM8:00 AMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock
7:45 AM
Mandatory Super Solo Meeting
8:00 AM MANDATORY Solo/Instructor meeting Tower
8:15 AM MANDATORY PBOC Racer meeting Tower
Begin
ON TRACK
8:30 AM
25 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
8:55 AM
25 Min
LAPPING DAY 200-300
9:20 AM
25 Min
Race Practice
9:45 AM
25 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
10:10 AM
25 Min
LAPPING DAY 200-300
10:35 AM
25 Min
Enduro Race Qualifying
11:00 AM
25 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
11:25 AM
25 Min
LAPPING DAY 200-300
11:50 AM60 Min
Lunch
12:50 PM25 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
1:15 PM
90 Min
90 min Enduro
2:45 PM10 Min
Track Clean up Worker Break
2:55 PM25 Min
LAPPING DAY 200-300
3:20 PM
30 Min
Radical Cup Qualifying for Saturday
3:50 PM
35 Min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
4:25 PM35 MinLAPPING DAY 200-300
4:00 PM6:00PMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock

Saturday


SATURDAY
 January 20, 2018
7:00 AM
8:00 AMRegistration - Motorhome in Paddock
7:45 AM
Mandatory Super Solo Meeting
8:00 AM MANDATORY Student/Solo/Instructor Meeting Tower
8:15 AM MANDATORY PBOC Racer meeting Tower
8:30 AM ALL Students Classroom Suite 12 …2nd floor
BeginON TRACK
8:30 AM
30min
All Students CLASSROOM
8:30 AM
25 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
8:55 AM
25 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
9:20 AM
20 min
PBOC/Radical Race Group Practice
9:40 AM
25 min
All Students 400/500
10:05 AM
25 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
10:30 AM
25 min
PBOC - Race Group Qualifying
10:55 AM
25 min
All Students 400/500
11:20 AM
25 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
11:45 AM
30 min
PBOC Race 1
12:15 PM
60 min
Lunch and Track Touring
1:15 PM
30 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
1:45 PM
30 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
2:15 PM
30 min
PBOC RACE 2
2:45 PM
30 min
All Students 400/500
3:15 PM
30 min
Radical Cup Race
3:45 PM
25 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
4:10 PM
25 min
All Students 400/500
4:35 PM
25 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
5:10 PM
TRACK COLD

Sunday


SUNDAY
  January 21, 2018
7:30 AM
Registration - Motorhome in Paddock
8:00 AM MANDATORY Student/Solo/Instructor Meeting Tower
8:15 AM MANDATORY PBOC Racer meeting Tower
8:30 AM ALL Students Classroom Suite 12 …2nd floor
Begin
ON TRACK
8:30 AM
30minAll Students CLASSROOM
8:30 AM
25 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
8:55 AM
25 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
9:20 AM
25 min
PBOC/Radical Race Group Qualifying
9:40 AM
30 min
All Students 400/500
10:10 AM
30 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
10:40 AM
30 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
11:10 AM
30 min
All Students 400/500
11:40 AM
30 min
PBOC Race 1
12:15 PM
60 min
Lunch
1:15 PM
30 min
SUPER SOLO™ 00- 199
1:45 PM
30 min
Instructor/Solo 200/300
2:15 PM
30 min
PBOC RACE 2
2:45 PM
30 min
All Students 400/500
3:15 PM
30 min
Radical Cup Race
3:45 PM
25 min
Inst/Solo ALL 100 & 200 & 300
4:10 PM
25 min
All Students 400/500
4:35 PM
25 min
Inst/Solo ALL 100 & 200 & 300